Lin Zexu’s descendants investigated

11月 29, 2020 佛山桑拿


Lin Dong, former Secretary of the Party group and director of the Department of communications and transportation of Hainan Province, is suspected of serious violations of discipline and law, and is currently under disciplinary review and supervision by the supervision commission of Hainan Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection, according to Hainan anti corruption website on November 28.
Lin Dong, male, Han nationality, was born in Haikou, Hainan Province in February 1960. He joined the Communist Party of China in May 1991 and began to work in July 1982. He has a postgraduate degree in the Central Party school and is a senior auditor. The son of famous Navy General Lin Zun and the descendant of patriotic general Lin Zexu.
On the same day, Hainan anti corruption website released a news report that Liu Baofeng, former member of the Party group and deputy director of the Department of communications and transportation of Hainan Province, is suspected of serious violations of discipline and law, and is currently subject to disciplinary review and supervision and investigation by the supervision commission of Hainan Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection.
From April to July this year, the first group of the sixth inspection group of Hainan provincial Party committee conducted a special inspection on the Party group of the provincial transportation department in the field of public works at the provincial level. On September 9, the first group of the sixth inspection group of Hainan provincial Party committee fed back the special inspection of provincial public works to the Party group of the provincial transportation department.
The inspection feedback pointed out that some prominent problems were found in the inspection of the Party group of the transportation department, mainly including: first, the core role of the Party group leadership of the Department was weakened. The implementation of the “three important and one large” rules of procedure is not in place. There are formalism and bureaucratism problems such as slow action, inaction and so on. The problem of “relying on the mountain to feed on the mountain” is not solved thoroughly, and there is a disadvantage of “internal circulation” in personnel employment. Second, there are loopholes in the system and mechanism. The establishment of the Provincial Bureau of communications and construction and the implementation of the agent system failed to play their due role. The supervision of engineering construction market was “out of control”, and the problems of illegal bidding and tendering were still prominent. Third, law enforcement inspection is loose and soft. The supervision and inspection of engineering quality is mere formality, and the punishment to the illegal enterprises is not strict and the standards are different. There is no corresponding management system and reward and punishment mechanism. Fourth, the rectification work is not in place. The problems found in the audit and inspection should be avoided and replaced by a simple punishment. At the same time, the inspection group has also received clues about the problems of some leading cadres, which have been transferred to the provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection and other relevant departments for handling in accordance with the provisions.
Resume of Lin Dong
Lin Dong, male, Han nationality, born in February 1960 in Haikou, Hainan Province, joined the Communist Party of China in May 1991 and began to work in July 1982. He has a postgraduate degree and is a senior auditor.
From July 1982 to September 1984, he was a secretary and a teacher of moral education at Hainan Normal College;
From September 1984 to November 1992, he served successively as a member of the audit bureau of Hainan administrative region of Guangdong Province (Hainan Province after April 1988);
From November 1992 to February 1995, he successively served as deputy director of Audit Training Research Institute of Hainan Provincial Audit Bureau, deputy director of trade Audit Department of Hainan Provincial Audit Bureau, and general manager (legal representative) of provincial Huasheng Industrial Co., Ltd;
From February 1995 to June 1999, he served as deputy director and director of the seventh Audit Office of Hainan Provincial Audit Office;
1999.06-2010.09 member of the Party group and deputy director of Hainan Provincial Audit Office (concurrently served as the leader of discipline inspection group of the Party group since May 2007);
2010.09-2011.09 deputy secretary and deputy director of the Party group of Hainan Provincial Bureau of statistics;
Member of the Standing Committee of Sanya Municipal Committee of Hainan Province from September 2011 to October 2011;
From October 2011 to January 2012, member of the Standing Committee and head of the Organization Department of Sanya Municipal Committee of Hainan Province;
From January 2012 to may 2012, member of the Standing Committee of Sanya Municipal Committee of Hainan Province, head of Organization Department and President of Party school;
From May 2012 to June 2012, member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Sanya Municipal Committee, head of the Organization Department, President of the Party school, and vice mayor of Sanya Municipal government;
2012.06-2013.03 member of the Standing Committee of Sanya Municipal Committee and vice mayor of Sanya Municipal Government of Hainan Province;
From March 2013 to October 2014, he was Deputy Secretary of Danzhou municipal Party committee and mayor of Danzhou municipal government;
From October 2014 to July 2017, Secretary of the Party committee of Changjiang County, Hainan Province (at the head office level);
From July 2017 to March 2020, Secretary of the Party group and director of the Department of communications and transportation of Hainan Province;
Retire on March 2020.
Member of the 7th Hainan provincial Party committee
Resume of Liu Baofeng
Liu Baofeng, male, Han nationality, was born in Taihe, Anhui Province in October 1965. He joined the Communist Party of China in May 1985 and began to work in July 1988. He has a master’s degree in engineering.
From July 1988 to April 1989, he was a member of Hainan waterway management office;
From April 1989 to April 1996, he successively served as a member of the planning department and deputy director of the Department of transportation of Hainan Province, and the chief member of the planning and Finance Department of Hainan Province;
From April 1996 to April 2008, he successively served as deputy director, director and office director of planning and Finance Department of Hainan Provincial Department of transportation (renamed as Hainan Provincial Department of transportation in May 2000);
From April 2008 to May 2009, he was a member of the Party group and deputy director of the Department of communications of Hainan Province;
From May 2009 to November 2010, he was a member of the Party group and deputy director of the Department of communications and transportation of Hainan Province;
2010.11-2016.08 member of the Party group, deputy director of the Department of communications and transportation of Hainan Province and head of the discipline inspection group of the Party group;
From August 2016 to February 2017, he was a member of the Party group and deputy director of the Department of communications and transportation of Hainan Province;
February, 2017 to July, 2017: Secretary of the Party group and deputy director of the Department of communications and transportation of Hainan Province (at the head office level);
July, 2017 to September, 2020: member of the Party group and deputy director of the Department of communications and transportation of Hainan Province.